Member login

Winners 2017 NT Awards for Cinematography

Previous : Next

CineKids

Maxim Hussey ~ Pieizza Promo - Gold Award Certificate
Maxim Hussey ~ Christmas Promo - Encouragement Certificate

Student Cinematography

Nathaniel Kelly ~ Curriculum - Gold Plaque
Nathaniel Kelly ~ Merrick - Bronze

Experiemental & Specialised

Aaron Burton ~ Ghost Method - Bronze

John Bowring ACS Station Breaks & Promos

No Entries

Music Clips

Tom Lawrence ~ I Wreck It - Bronze

Syd Wood ACS Local / National News

Mitch Woolnough accepting his Awards from RJ.

Mitchell Woolnough ~ Domestic Violence - Gold Plaque
Mitchell Woolnough ~ Vogue Profile - Gold Plaque
Callan McLaughlin ~ Hunting Season - Silver
Mitchell Woolnough ~ Barra Boom - Silver
Mitchell Woolnough ~ Learning On Country - Bronze

Neil Davis International News

Paul Collins ~ On The Front Line -Gold Plaque

Current Affairs

Robert Hill ACS ~ Brazil-World War Zika - Gold Plaque
Ian Redfearn ~ Seven Emu - Gold Plaque
Ian Redfearn ~ Cattle Women- Silver
Mitchell Woolnough ~ Fracking The NT - Silver
Stephen Cavenagh ACS ~ Rodeo School - Bronze

Entertainment & TV Magazine

Robb Shaw Velzen ACS and multi Gold award winner, Rob Hill ACS

Robert Hill ACS ~ Morocco-Sahara Marathon - Gold Plaque
Robert Hill ACS ~ Face Blindness - Gold Plaque
Simon Manzie ~ Catch The Sunset - Silver
Simon Manzie ~ Tiwi Island Grand Final - Bronze

Corporate & Educational

Chris Tangey ~ Filming Tips For Drone Beginners - Gold Plaque
Andrew Hyde ~ Darwin Festival - Gold Plaque
Andrew Hyde ~ Rapid Creek - Silver

Documentaries

Tim Wood ~ Fire With Fire - Silver
Mitchell Woolnough ~ Tough Ride - Silver

Ron Taylor AM ACS Wild Life & Nature

Samuel Chen ~ Kangaroo Island - Life On The Edge - Gold Plaque

Advertising - Local/Regional

Simon Manzie ~ Asbuild 60 sec Corporate - Gold Plaque
Simon Manzie ~ Our Community, Our Future, Our Homes - Silver
Tully Hemsley ~ Trade Bar - Silver
Ian Richards ~ Oil & Gas - It's For The Future - Bronze

Advertising - National/International

Allan Collins ACS ~ Acknowledgement of Country - Whyalla - Silver
Allan Collins ACS ~ Acknowledgement of Country - Renmark - Silver

Dramatised Documentaires

Robert Hill ACS ~ Tasmania - The Last Survivour - Gold Plaque

Short Films

Allan Collins ACS ~ Bus Stop - Silver

Drama or Comedy Series & Telefeatures

No Entries

Features - Cinema

No Entries

L-R (Back row) Ray Martin, RJ, Roger Lanser L-R (Front) Robb Shaw Velzen, Andrew Hyde, Mitchell Woolnough and David Brill

 

Previous : Next

 
© 2017 Australian Cinematographers Society
Web design ToadShow